SC-duplex connection system

The SC-duplex connection system combines two NTT-SC standard connectors in a common duplex housing, which enables users to insert and remove connector pairs while maintaining polarity. The system features an insertion loss of less than 0.15 dB in singlemode fiber and less than 0.34 dB in multimode fiber. The connection system accommodates telecommunications and data communications networks.

Jun 1st, 1996

The SC-duplex connection system combines two NTT-SC standard connectors in a common duplex housing, which enables users to insert and remove connector pairs while maintaining polarity. The system features an insertion loss of less than 0.15 dB in singlemode fiber and less than 0.34 dB in multimode fiber. The connection system accommodates telecommunications and data communications networks.

Molex Fiber Optics Inc.

Lisle, IL

More in Connectivity