Fiber-optic test set

The smlp 5-5 singlemode/multimode fiber-optic test kit contains an optical-power meter (opm 5-2B) and a new three-wavelength light source (ols 5-5). The power meter measures and stores loss results at 850 and 1300 nanometers for multimode fiber and 1310 and 1550 nm for singlemode fiber. The light source has three outputs: 850 nm for multimode testing, 1300 for multimode and singlemode testing, and 1550 nm for singlemode testing.

Jun 1st, 1999

The smlp 5-5 singlemode/multimode fiber-optic test kit contains an optical-power meter (opm 5-2B) and a new three-wavelength light source (ols 5-5). The power meter measures and stores loss results at 850 and 1300 nanometers for multimode fiber and 1310 and 1550 nm for singlemode fiber. The light source has three outputs: 850 nm for multimode testing, 1300 for multimode and singlemode testing, and 1550 nm for singlemode testing.

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS

LACONIA, NH

More in Home
AV over Twisted-Pair
Sponsored
AV over Twisted-Pair