Singlemode fiber-optic connector

Compatible with both FC and SC connectors, sup-1 singlemode fiber-optic connectors feature preassembled, one-piece crimp technology and funnel-type, factory-radiused ferrules. The connectors comply with iec, tia, and Bellcore performance specifications for telecommunications and data communications. The connectors accommodate 3-, 2-, and 0.9-millimeter fiber types. sup-1 is rated at less than 0.5-dB typical insertion loss with a -50-dB typical return loss (ultra PC polish).

Compatible with both FC and SC connectors, sup-1 singlemode fiber-optic connectors feature preassembled, one-piece crimp technology and funnel-type, factory-radiused ferrules. The connectors comply with iec, tia, and Bellcore performance specifications for telecommunications and data communications. The connectors accommodate 3-, 2-, and 0.9-millimeter fiber types. sup-1 is rated at less than 0.5-dB typical insertion loss with a -50-dB typical return loss (ultra PC polish).

Seiko Instruments usa Inc.

Torrance, CA

More in Connectivity
And the Winner is Cat 6A!
Sponsored
And the Winner is Cat 6A!