Snap-in module interfaces

Dec. 1, 1997
The TracJack module interface series includes Enhanced 110 Category 5 8-pin modular jacks, RJ-25C, 8-pin modular jacks, F connectors, dual rca, ST, duplex ST, SC, duplex SC, FC, and blanks for future expansion. RJ-25C and 8-pin modular jacks support 22 to 26 awg twisted-pair distribution cables. Category 5 modules support 622- and 155-megabit-per-second atm, and are power-sum tested to 350 megahertz. They are compatible with 10-Mbit/sec ieee 802.3 (10Base-T) and 16-Mbit/sec ieee 802.5 Token Ri

The TracJack module interface series includes Enhanced 110 Category 5 8-pin modular jacks, RJ-25C, 8-pin modular jacks, F connectors, dual rca, ST, duplex ST, SC, duplex SC, FC, and blanks for future expansion. RJ-25C and 8-pin modular jacks support 22 to 26 awg twisted-pair distribution cables. Category 5 modules support 622- and 155-megabit-per-second atm, and are power-sum tested to 350 megahertz. They are compatible with 10-Mbit/sec ieee 802.3 (10Base-T) and 16-Mbit/sec ieee 802.5 Token Ring applications. The interfaces are ansi/tia/eia-568a-compliant and meet all fcc Part 68 specifications. Other TracJack offerings include single- and double-gang faceplates, low-profile surface-mount boxes, and 19-inch patch panels.

Ortronics Inc.

Pawcatuck, CT

Sponsored Recommendations

Cat 6A Frequently Asked Questions

April 29, 2024
At CommScope we know about network change and the importance of getting it right. Conclusion Category 6A cabling and connectivity.

Revolutionize Your Network with Propel Fiber Modules

Oct. 24, 2023
Four sizes of interchangeable Propel fiber modules provide the breadth of capabilities for virtually any configuration.

Elevate Your Network with Propel High-Density Panels

Oct. 24, 2023
Propel Series Sliding Fiber Optic Panels

Constellation™ - Explore power and data products

Oct. 24, 2023
Discover the Essentials for Building Your Power and Data System!