Fiber-optic adapters

Oct. 1, 1997
A line of fiber-optic adapter components for singlemode and multimode applications is available in all adapter styles, including ST, SC, FC, ST duplex, SC duplex, and hybrid adapters. All are available with either zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves as well as plastic and metal body versions.

A line of fiber-optic adapter components for singlemode and multimode applications is available in all adapter styles, including ST, SC, FC, ST duplex, SC duplex, and hybrid adapters. All are available with either zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves as well as plastic and metal body versions.

Alliance Fiber Optics Products Inc.

Sunnyvale, CA

Sponsored Recommendations

imVision® - Industry's Leading Automated Infrastructure Management (AIM) Solution

May 29, 2024
It's hard to manage what you can't see. Read more about how you can get visiability into your connected environment.

Global support of Copper networks

May 29, 2024
CommScope designs, manufactures, installs and supports networks around the world. Take a look at CommScope’s copper operations, the products we support, our manufacturing locations...

Adapt to higher fiber counts

May 29, 2024
Learn more on how new innovations help Data Centers adapt to higher fiber counts.

How MTDCs Can Help Address Today’s Data Center Power Challenges

May 29, 2024
Despite varied approaches to network design, all data center operators share the challenge of securing and conserving power, with the ability to deliver power becoming a critical...