Variable optical attenuator

The VOA 4 variable optical attenuator can be operated by local (front panel) or remote control. Two models are available: the voa 4 MM calibrated at 850 and 1300 nanometers for multimode fiber- optic applications and the voa 4 SM calibrated at 1310 and 1550 nm for singlemode applications.

The VOA 4 variable optical attenuator can be operated by local (front panel) or remote control. Two models are available: the voa 4 MM calibrated at 850 and 1300 nanometers for multimode fiber- optic applications and the voa 4 SM calibrated at 1310 and 1550 nm for singlemode applications.

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS

LACONIA, NH

More in Home
And the Winner is Cat 6A!
Sponsored
And the Winner is Cat 6A!