Optical power meter and light source

The opm 6 optical power meter and ols 6 optical light source provide dual-wavelength optical-loss testing on multimode and singlemode fibers. Designed to operate and simultaneously test at 850/1300 nanometers or at 1310/1550 nm, the pair provides National Institute of Standards and Technology traceable test results. The power meter groups data into 10 user-defined files for storing up to 960 dual-wavelength test results. Full fiber documentation is obtained by transferring the stored data to a P

The opm 6 optical power meter and ols 6 optical light source provide dual-wavelength optical-loss testing on multimode and singlemode fibers. Designed to operate and simultaneously test at 850/1300 nanometers or at 1310/1550 nm, the pair provides National Institute of Standards and Technology traceable test results. The power meter groups data into 10 user-defined files for storing up to 960 dual-wavelength test results. Full fiber documentation is obtained by transferring the stored data to a PC using the Windows 95-compatible data-analysis software supplied.

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS

LACONIA, NH

More in Home